SLO ENG

Katedra za onkologijo
Onkološki inštitut Ljubljana, Zaloška 2
1000 Ljubljana

telefon: +386 (0) 1 5879 290, 648
Faks: +386 (0) 1 5879 400
e-pošta:

Natisni Nastavitve

Katedra za onkologijo


24.06.2018 11:00

ERASMUS

ERASMUS

Exams (written)

- June 9, 2014 (Monday)

   Results:

REZULTATI Z IMENI_SeznamErasmus9.6.2014.PDF

   Correction of grade:

REZULTATI Z IMENI_Seznam1.7.2014ErasmusPoprava.PDF

- June 24, 2014 (Tuesday)

- July 1, 2014 (Tuesday)

 

1. LECTURES

Title

Date

Time

Lecturer

       

Introduction

31.03.2014 (Monday)

Institute of Oncology, building C (lecture room), Zaloska 2

1 hour

09.00-9.45

Prof.P.Strojan

Prof.Z.Rudolf

 

 

 

 

General principles of oncology

04.04.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

2 hours

10.15-12.00

Prof.Z.Rudolf

Supportive care and palliative treatment in oncology

04.04.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

2 hours

12.15-14.00

Doc.J.Ocvirk

 

 

 

 

Epidemiology and screening

11.04.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hours

10.15- 11.00

Prof.M.Primic-Žakelj Doc.V.Zadnik

Diagnostics 1

(laboratory diagnostics, pathology, cytology)

11.04.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hours

11.15-12.00

Doc.V.Kloboves-Prevodnik

Diagnostics 2

(imaging)

11.04.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hours

12.15-13.00

Asist.M.Mušič

Prof.I.Kocijančič

Surgical oncology

11.04.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hours

13.15-13.00

Prof.M.Hočevar

 

 

 

 

Radiotherapy

18.04.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

2 hours

10.15-12.00

Prof.P.Strojan

Oncologic emergencies

18.04.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hours

12.15-13.00

Doc.I.Oblak

Pediatric oncology

18.04.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hours

13.15-14.00

Doc.L.Zadravec-Zaletel

 

 

 

 

Medical oncology

25.04.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

2 hours

10.15-12.00

Prof.T.Čufer

 

2. SEMINARS

Title

Date

Time

Mentor

Cancers of the thoracic cavity

25.04.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hour

12.15-13.00

Prof.T.Čufer

tanja.cuferklinika-golnik.si

Tumors of the central nervous system

25.04.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hour

13.15-14.00

Mag.U.Smrdel

usmrdelonko-i.si

 

 

 

 

Cancerogenesis and immunology of tumors

 

09.05.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hour

10.15-11.00

Zn.svet.S.Novaković

snovakoviconko-i.si

Cancer of the skin

09.05.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska

1 hour

11.15-12.00

Doc.J.Ocvirk

jocvirkonko-i.si

Tumors of the endocrine system (thyroid, parathyroid, adrenal, neuroendocrine tumors)

09.05.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hour

12.15-13.00

Doc.J.Ocvirk

jocvirkonko-i.si

Cancer of unknown primary

09.05.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hour

13.15-14.00

Asist.E.Matos

ematosonko-i.si

 

 

 

 

Malignant lymphomas

16.05.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hour

10.15-11.00

Prof.B.Jezeršek

bjezersekonko-i.si

Cancer of the breast

16.05.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hour

11.15-12.00

Doc.B.Šeruga

bserugaonko-i.si

Sarcomas

16.05.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hour

12.15-13.00

Prof.B.Zakotnik

bzakotnik onko-i.si

Tumors of the gastrointestinal tract 1

16.05.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hour

13.15-14.00

Doc.I.Oblak

ioblakonko-i.si

 

 

 

 

Tumors of the gastrointestinal tract 2

(lower abdomen)

23.05.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hour

10.15-11.00

Doc.V.Velenik

vvelenikonko-i.si

Familial and hereditary cancers

23.05.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hour

11.15-12.00

Doc.V.Velenik

vvelenikonko-i.si

Gynecologic tumors

23.05.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hour

12.15-13.00

Asist.H.B.Zobec-Logar

Asist.B.Šegedin

hlogaronko-i.si

bsegedinonko-i.si

Tumors of the urinary system

23.05.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hour

13.15-14.00

Doc.B.Kragelj

bkrageljonko-i.si

 

 

 

 

Cancer of the head and neck

30.05.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hour

10.15-11.00

Prof.P.Strojan

pstrojanonko-i.si

Treatment related late effects

30.05.2014 (Friday)

Lecture room, Institute of Physiology MF, Zaloska 4

1 hour

11.15-14.00

Doc.L.Zadravec-Zaletel

lzaletelonko-i.si

 

3. PRACTICAL TRAINING

Contact point:

- 8.00 – 8.15 a.m.: reception desk, building C (students will get the key to the wardrobes which are located on the 4th floor of the building)

- 8.15 – 8.30 a.m.: Office of the Chair of Oncology (for practical information – only on the 1st day)

Practical training starts at 8.30. Until that time the students (already in white coats) must reach one of the following contact points at the Departments of the Institute of Oncology (according to proposed daily schedule):

- Department of Radiotherapy: building TRT, reception desk

- Department of Medical Oncology: building H/1st floor, reception desk

- Department of Surgery: building E/4th floor

- Diagnostics: building H/ground floor - Department of Radiology, reception desk

 

*All the students attending the practical training on Diagnostics must contact reception desk at the Department of Radiology (building H, ground floor).

Schedule of the practical training:

-       8.30 – 11.30 a.m.: Department of Radiology (all students in the group)

-       11.30 – 13.00 p.m.:

               Cytopathology (2 students from the group, clinical office 6 – building D, ground floor)

               Department of Nuclear Medicine (the rest of the students from the group – building D, 1st basement)

 On the 1st day of practical training, April 8st at 13.00, there is lecture with the presentation of activities of the Cancer Registry of Slovenia (building B, 1st floor).

 

GROUP 5 (ERASMUS)

Week 1: April 8-10, 2014

DEPARTMENT

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

Surgery

E/IV

Apostoloski Stefan

Borges Marques

   Sara Daniela

Castaldo Daniela

Castaño Fernández 

   Vega Lucia

Ecclesia Francesco

   Giuseppe

González Argüelles

   Nel

Porredon Masana

   Neus

Quiñones Raisa

Sobczuk Paweł

Zakrzewski Mateusz

Zancaner Sara

Burla Lourin

Menna Giovanni

Moreni Laura

Olech Andrzej

   Krzysztof

Olivero Elena

Pantic Teodora

Gene Škrabec Clara

Radiotherapy

Reception TRT

Guareschi Nicola

Janowiak

   Aleksandra

Jovanoska Marija

Kiš Ivana

Lopez-Herce Arteta

   Estibaliz

Maricic Slobodan

Apostoloski Stefan

Borges Marques

   Sara Daniela

Castaldo Daniela

Castaño Fernández 

   Vega Lucia

Ecclesia Francesco

   Giuseppe

González Argüelles

   Nel

Porredon Masana

   Neus

Quiñones Raisa

Sobczuk Paweł

Zakrzewski Mateusz

Zancaner Sara

Burla Lourin

Medical Oncology

H/I

Menna Giovanni

Moreni Laura

Olech Andrzej

   Krzysztof

Olivero Elena

Pantic Teodora

Gene Škrabec Clara

Guareschi Nicola

Janowiak

   Aleksandra

Jovanoska Marija

Kiš Ivana

Lopez-Herce Arteta

   Estibaliz

Maricic Slobodan

Apostoloski Stefan

Borges Marques

   Sara Daniela

Castaldo Daniela

Castaño Fernández 

   Vega Lucia

Ecclesia Francesco

   Giuseppe

González Argüelles

   Nel

Diagnostics*

   DORA

   Radiology

   Cytopathology

   Nuclear Medicine

Porredon Masana

   Neus

Quiñones Raisa

Sobczuk Paweł

Zakrzewski Mateusz

Zancaner Sara

Burla Lourin

Menna Giovanni

Moreni Laura

Olech Andrzej

   Krzysztof

Olivero Elena

Pantic Teodora

Gene Škrabec Clara

Guareschi Nicola

Janowiak

   Aleksandra

Jovanoska Marija

Kiš Ivana

Lopez-Herce Arteta

   Estibaliz

Maricic Slobodan

 

Week 2: April 22-24, 2014

DEPARTMENT

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

Surgery

E/IV

Guareschi Nicola

Janowiak

   Aleksandra

Jovanoska Marija

Kiš Ivana

Lopez-Herce Arteta

   Estibaliz

Maricic Slobodan

Apostoloski Stefan

Borges Marques

   Sara Daniela

Castaldo Daniela

Castaño Fernández 

   Vega Lucia

Ecclesia Francesco

   Giuseppe

González Argüelles

   Nel

Porredon Masana

   Neus

Quiñones Raisa

Sobczuk Paweł

Zakrzewski Mateusz

Zancaner Sara

Burla Lourin

Radiotherapy

Reception TRT

Menna Giovanni

Moreni Laura

Olech Andrzej

   Krzysztof

Olivero Elena

Pantic Teodora

Gene Škrabec Clara

Guareschi Nicola

Janowiak

   Aleksandra

Jovanoska Marija

Kiš Ivana

Lopez-Herce Arteta

   Estibaliz

Maricic Slobodan

Apostoloski Stefan

Borges Marques

   Sara Daniela

Castaldo Daniela

Castaño Fernández 

   Vega Lucia

Ecclesia Francesco

   Giuseppe

González Argüelles

   Nel

Medical Oncology

H/I

Porredon Masana

   Neus

Quiñones Raisa

Sobczuk Paweł

Zakrzewski Mateusz

Zancaner Sara

Burla Lourin

Menna Giovanni

Moreni Laura

Olech Andrzej

   Krzysztof

Olivero Elena

Pantic Teodora

Gene Škrabec Clara

Guareschi Nicola

Janowiak

   Aleksandra

Jovanoska Marija

Kiš Ivana

Lopez-Herce Arteta

   Estibaliz

Maricic Slobodan

Diagnostics*

   DORA

   Radiology

   Cytopathology

   Nuclear Medicine

Apostoloski Stefan

Borges Marques

   Sara Daniela

Castaldo Daniela

Castaño Fernández 

   Vega Lucia

Ecclesia Francesco

   Giuseppe

González Argüelles

   Nel

Porredon Masana

   Neus

Quiñones Raisa

Sobczuk Paweł

Zakrzewski Mateusz

Zancaner Sara

Burla Lourin

Menna Giovanni

Moreni Laura

Olech Andrzej

   Krzysztof

Olivero Elena

Pantic Teodora

Gene Škrabec Clara

Vrazov trg 2, 1104 Ljubljana, Slovenija -- telefon: +386 1 543 7700, faks: +386 1 543 7701 -- e-pošta:

Vse pravice pridržane.

Creatoor Group izdelava spletnih strani